Team Members

South Africa

Alessandro Campione, MD, MPH

Country Programs Director

Annie Parsons

Public Health Specialist

António Macheve Jr.

Senior Program Officer

Barry Dywer

Mid-Level Developer

Bianca Louw

UI Designer/Creative Technologist

Bradford Sawadye

Junior Software Developer

Brent Engelbrecht

Software Developer

Brett Ausmeier

Lead Developer

Bruno Santos

Moasis Project Officer

Bukeka Nohashe

Finance and Admin Assistant

Cara Pienaar

Data Analyst

Carl Fourie

Senior Program Coordinator

Carlos dos Santos

Technical Project Manager-Mozambique

Casey-Lea Olson

Product Manager

Chris Seebregts, PhD

Chief Executive Officer

Daniel Futerman

Lead Developer/Architect

Edah Williams

Office Cleaner/Administration Assistant

Gloria Makeleni

Project Assistant

Innocent Gumbo

Senior Database Engineer

Ivan Pinto

Programmes Manager and Solutions Architect in Telecommunications and ICT

Jason Burke

Lead Developer

Jonnea Smith

Director of Corporate Services

Joseph Kaweesi

Mid-Level Developer

Judith Paine

HR Manager

Julian Naidoo

Technical Program Manager

Kashiefah Fortune

HR Assistant

Laura Vignoli

Lead Developer

Linda Taylor

Product Lead

Lindie Spies

Personal Executive Officer

Lisa George

Product Team Lead

Lourens Walters

Senior Technical Program Manager and Data Scientist

Mahesh Kandagatla

Senior Quality Assurance Engineer

Mandy Govender

Senior Program Manager

Martin Brocker

Senior Developer

Martin Weiss

Senior Technical Program Manager

Matthew de Kock

Software Engineer

Matthew Dickie

Developer

Memory Bunza

Office Cleaner

Natasha De Zeeuw

Project Assistant

Nathan Floor

Mid-Level Developer

Nisbert Chakamba

Finance and Administration Officer

placeholder

Nova Wiffen

Junior Software Developer

Rene Cross

Technical Project Manager

Rhonwyn Cornell

Senior Programmes Manager

Richard Langford

System Analyst

Rowan Pillay

Technical Lead

Ryan Crichton

Lead Developer

Sanet Seebregts

Admin and Comms Officer

Sichale Silungwe

Finance and Administration Manager

Stanton Small

ICT Desktop Support Technician

Tariro Mandevani

Project Officer

Tendayi Mutangadura

Training and Support Officer

Thabo Chiloane

Product Owner

Tinashe Mhlanga

Business Analyst

Tracy Cope

Service Delivery Manager

Tresor Mvumbi

Mid-Level Developer

Trevor Gowing

Software Development Manager

Vicki van der Westhuizen

Senior Business Analyst

Wayne Naidoo

Senior Program Manager

Xhanti Mdyeshana

Senior Implementer

Zane Dickens

Senior Creative Technologist

Mozambique

Adelino Covane

Implementation Coordinator

Albertina Luis

Cleaner

Amadeu Cossa

Monitoring and Evaluation Technician

Amisse Momade

IT Technician - MoH

Anatercia Chichango

Administrative Assistant

Angelo Luigi Grasso

Finance and Administration Manager

Antonio Jetimane

Finance and Admin Assistant

Armindo Coana

Procurement and Logistics Specialist

Avelina Zavale

Cleaning Assistant

Azerlino Guambe

IT Technician

Banucho Cassamo

IT Technician - Inhambane Province

Belso Bento Langa

Network Technician

Diodina Tinga

Driver/Courier

Dr Moisés Mazivila

Program Coordinator Mozambique

Duarte Retrato

IT Technician - City of Maputo

Dulce da Graca Monteiro da Costa

Administrative Assistant

Edrisse Mussa

Senior Developer

Eduardo Manuel

Information Systems Technician

Elias Machava

IT Technician for Gaza Province

Elisio Macia

IT Technician - Maputo Province

Ercilio Lombole

HR Assistant

Francisco Macuácua

M & E Officer

Frenque Sitoe

Junior Developer

Guimino Neves

Senior Developer

Hamilton Mutaquiha

Junior Database Support

Isack Lipoche

Junior Network Technician

Joao Machiana

Development Coordinator

José Chaúque

Implementer

José da Natividade Silva

IT Technician - Cabo Delgado Province

Josefa Da Graca

Office Maintenance and Logistics

Katia Paulino

Administrative Assistant

Kelvine Yong

Junior Network Technician

Ketmia Matavele

Business Analyst

Marcelino Mugai

Technical Coordinator

Marina Chichava

Project Officer

Martins Miranda Jr.

Implementer

Michele Santoro

M & E Operations Manager

Nataniel Cumbe

Electrician

Oreste Parlatano

Senior Developer

Paulo Sérgio Jaime Matsinhe

Senior Developer

Pinki Meggi

Senior Developer & IT Infrastructure Specialist

Prof. Jose Leopoldo Nhampossa

Principal Investigator

Simão Mazive

Junior Software Developer

Sr Antonio Sitoi

General Coordinator

Stélio Eban André

Electrical Engineer

Sulemane Mane

Electrician

Vânia da Mira Afonso

M&E Assistant

Vasco Moiane

Driver/Courier

Wilton Siconela

IT Technician - Zambezia Province

Yassin Yurmohamed

Senior Developer

Yolanda Mausse

Information Systems Technician

Zainabe Dadá

M&E and Technical Project Coordinator

Zaino Arcamo Bacar

IT Technician - Gaza Province

Rwanda

Bailly Rurangirwa

Senior Software Developer

Herve Rutagarama

Office Administrator

Richard Gakuba

Senior Health Information Systems Specialist

Zambia

Douglas Chiyesu

Finance and Administration Officer

Wilbroad Mutale

Zambia Director